Friday, May 22, 2015

The beginning of the story

Here we go.

The beginning of the story.

I'm going to break this into a few different posts, so it doesn't get too lengthy. It's a pretty fun story, so stick with me. :)

************************

I'd been running with my friend, Kieran, for about a year or so. We ran trails; we ran road. Training runs and a few races. Running together was fun. Since I was used to mostly solo running, it was nice having a partner every now and again.

It was all very innocent.

Until one day on a trail run he was telling me about two girls he was kinda sorta seeing. Or wanted to be seeing more.

And he mentioned how they were kinky.

Me: Kinky how? Like BDSM?
Him: Maybe. Whatever.

Kind of dismissive but he continued with his story.

And then he mentioned something about the girl liking anal.

What? Come again? Is this conversation happening?

I think I just kind of laughed it off a little. Asking appropriate questions. But in my mind getting more and more curious. And yes, maybe a little turned on.

************************

After that run, I remember coming home and telling Jasper that fucking Keiran might become a reality. And I relayed to him all the conversation that we'd had on that morning's run.

The conversation on our runs would eventually gravitate to sex in some manner. Sometimes not for a few hours into the run. LOL. We were both a little shy about sharing our true selves, I think.

We joked around about sex and life, but nothing too intense or too explicit. I was mostly quiet through it all. I know, that's not the Lola you all know and love, but it tends to happen that way in real life.

************************

We had a Ragnar Trail event coming up, and a super sweet cabin to go with it. And a hot tub, too. At this point, I really wanted to fuck him. So, of course, I slipped in a few condoms when packing. I was excited about the possibility that the long weekend held.

We carpooled together for the 3+ hour drive. For most of it we had another passenger, but we met up with another teammate at a gas station, and our passenger rode the rest of the way with her. So he wouldn't have to be scrunched up in the back seat any longer.

And then our conversation out a little saucier.

I was just about to tell him about the first time I'd had anal when we entered the National Park, and he had to really concentrate on the windy roads in the dark.

When we arrived at the cabin, and were getting the tour, I whispered to him that we should share a room.

And that was the end of that.

I threw a few more signs his way to indicate I wanted more, but, well, he didn't really pick up on them.

  • I invited him to the hot tub - just the two of us - after most of the team had headed home.
  • I asked him to make me breakfast (probably the subtlest of my signs).
  • I lingered and leaned in.

Nothing.

No fucking at all the whole weekend.

I was so worked up by the time the weekend ended, I practically jumped on Jasper as I walked into the apartment!

************************

But after that weekend, suddenly things progressed at an exponential rate! I'm not even sure how it happened or what triggered it, but our texts started getting more and more graphic.

There was a conversation about me getting a race sugar daddy, so that I could afford more races.
Kieran:A sugar daddy is going to want something in return though! Haha.
Me:You say that like you doubt my follow through.
Kieran:I had no idea.
Me:There could be a sliding scale.
Kieran:There has to be.
Me:Yeah?
Kieran:But, of course.
Me:Something like? Local race, no travel - 1 bj; Race with travel, air, hotel - anal
And more talk of the different sugar daddy tiers.

Suddenly, we were talking about fucking and the missed signs at Ragnar.

And making plans to go to a wine tasting.

That will be a story for another night.

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

TMI Tuesday - Deep Thoughts

I know, I know. You all want stories. And I really will get to them, I promise, but first I thought it would be fun to join in for TMI Tuesday.

For the first time since 2011. lol.


1. What three things do you expect from a relationship with a lover/spouse?
Respect. Honesty. Can me laugh. And Cum. And maybe laugh while cumming! That's one of my faves. :)

2. What three things do you expect from a relationship with your child?
No, kids for me. :)

3. How do you mend a broken heart?
Damn. It's been well more than a decade since I've had my heart broken, so I have no idea. Hope I never have to deal with that.

4. What is your favorite therapy (remedial treatment of mental or bodily disorder)?
Honestly? Sleep. Or yoga.

5. Who in your life has an annoying habit? How do you deal with this?
I have a coworker who notices everything. And gives the weirdest compliments. He's a really nice guy, and I would definitely fuck him, but he does come off a little creepy at times. I deal with it the the same way anyone would - laugh with another coworker about him. LOL.

6. In five words, describe yourself. You cannot use the following words: funny, fun, nice, kind, responsible.
Adventurous. Loving. Kinky. Quiet. Open.

Bonus: If in a long time, romantic relationship do you still flirt? How do you flirt with your significant other?
Absolutely! I'm not sure how, exactly, I do things I know he likes - wear sexy clothes, bend over provocatively, whisper in his ear, tell him I love him, invite him to have a threesome. You know, simple little things.

Sunday, May 17, 2015

I'm back. I hope.

I know, I know. My last comeback was pretty short-lived, but now I've got some fun stories to tell and fantasies to share.

As a quick little teaser, I recently had a running buddy turn into a fuck buddy. We've been having lots of fun lately, and I can't wait to share it with all of you.

I'm sure you'll definitely want in on some of the details, too.

This is just my hello post.


Hopefully I'll have some delicious filth coming to you very soon.

Friday, August 29, 2014

FFF 8/29 - Party Time!


Key Words: Breakup, Boyfriend
Word Limit: 350
Forbidden Phrase: Walk of Shame
Bonus Words: She’s a good church girl most of the time.
Extra Credit: Oh crap, these aren’t my panties!

*********************

It was a beautiful, summer morning. She was driving her boyfriend to work, windows rolled down, feeling the warm breeze against her skin.

As she kissed him goodbye on the cheek, she caught a glimpse of a random woman walking through the parking lot. She wasn’t exactly dressed for the office, which made Amanda smile. She wished her boyfriend a good day, but she was mesmerized by this woman.

She barely noticed him disappear into the building, as she saw this mysterious woman carefully pulling her panties back up over her thighs.

The brunette looked up and laughed, “Oh crap! These aren’t my panties,” and started to pull them off again.

“Excuse me. I couldn’t help but overhear. Must have been one helluva night. I’d love to hear all about it. Wanna grab a cup of coffee or are you really heading into work?”

The brunette laughed again. Her laugh was intoxicating, and Amanda couldn’t help but smile back.

“What the hell. I don’t work here. I’d love to take you up on the offer, but what should I do with these?” She smiled, holding up the random panties.

“Keep ‘em! Hell. Free panties!” And the woman crumpled them into her purse.

They walked to the corner coffee shop. Her story began with a break-up (don’t they all) and a girl’s night out that got a little carried away. She’s a good church girl most of the time (yeah, right!), but a few tequila shots later, and well, she was crawling out of someone’s car Friday morning with another woman’s panties around her ankles.

They shared a few laughs as she told her fun little story, and Amanda was mesmerized more and more with every word - especially knowing that this woman wasn’t wearing any panties. She could feel her own panties moisten with each detail. An unknown passion awakening inside her.

Amanda was so turned on, when suddenly the woman leaned over, running her hand along Amanda’s thigh, and whispered in her ear, “Wanna give me a ride home?” with the most mischievously seductive grin on her face.

*********************

I loved this picture so much! So much fun energy. I bet there will be a lot of fun takes on this one, so why not head over to Advizor's to read what everyone else came up with.

Happy Friday!!

Wednesday, August 27, 2014

Would I Control Myself?

This week started the beginning of a new school year. The school district around here is the 5th largest in the US and is one of the fastest growing. And there is a huge teacher shortage.

Which got me to thinking...

Maybe I should pursue that again.

I mentioned it to Jasper, and his first question?

Would you be able to control yourself to prevent this from happening?


If you've been around for awhile, you know I have a thing for young guys. Teenage guys. Or college guys.

So... Yeah. Maybe not such a good idea to become a high school teacher after all. ;-)